Preloader

Summer 2024

Friday WILLIAMSBURG Summer 2024 Outdoor 7s

Friday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Magic Little Elves 1 1 2 8 11 -3 4
Howard's Moustache 2 1 2 9 10 -1 7
Metropolis Violets 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
Selva Negra United 1 0 4 5 18 -13 3
The Rainbow Robots 4 1 0 18 3 15 13
Real Meniscus 3 1 1 10 5 5 10
Dark & Stormy FC 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0
Murdaville FC 2 2 1 10 7 3 8

3

Daniel Gómez

Howard's Moustache

2

Cesar Mesones

Magic Little Elves

2

Katherine Budlong

The Rainbow Robots

2

Matt Elias

The Rainbow Robots

2

Robb McDowell

The Rainbow Robots

Leagues in association with TapRm, a revolutionary online marketplace for beer, cider, hard seltzer and every drink in between.

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com.


To register for this League, please sign into your player profile by clicking HERE.

 


08:05 PM- The Rainbow Robots 3 vs 0 Real Meniscus
08:05 PM- Dark & Stormy FC 0 vs 3 Murdaville FC
09:00 PM- Magic Little Elves 2 vs 2 Howard's Moustache
09:00 PM- Metropolis Violets 3 vs 0 Selva Negra United
08:05 PM- The Rainbow Robots 2 vs 0 Dark & Stormy FC
08:05 PM- Howard's Moustache 5 vs 2 Selva Negra United
09:00 PM- Real Meniscus 1 vs 1 Murdaville FC
08:05 PM- Murdaville FC 1 vs 4 Magic Little Elves
08:05 PM- Real Meniscus 3 vs 0 Howard's Moustache
09:00 PM- The Rainbow Robots 6 vs 0 Selva Negra United
09:00 PM- Dark & Stormy FC - vs - Metropolis Violets
08:05 PM- The Rainbow Robots 5 vs 1 Magic Little Elves
08:05 PM- Dark & Stormy FC 0 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
09:00 PM- Real Meniscus 3 vs 0 Metropolis Violets
09:00 PM- Selva Negra United 0 vs 3 Murdaville FC
08:05 PM- Magic Little Elves 1 vs 3 Selva Negra United
08:05 PM- Metropolis Violets 3 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
09:00 PM- The Rainbow Robots 2 vs 2 Murdaville FC
09:00 PM- Dark & Stormy FC 1 vs 3 Real Meniscus
08:05 PM- Murdaville FC - vs - Howard's Moustache
08:05 PM- The Rainbow Robots - vs - Metropolis Violets
08:05 PM- Dark & Stormy FC - vs - Selva Negra United
09:00 PM- Dark & Stormy FC - vs - Metropolis Violets
09:00 PM- Magic Little Elves - vs - Real Meniscus
08:05 PM- Magic Little Elves - vs - Dark & Stormy FC
08:05 PM- Murdaville FC - vs - Metropolis Violets
09:00 PM- Real Meniscus - vs - Selva Negra United
09:00 PM- The Rainbow Robots - vs - Howard's Moustache
08:05 PM- Championship SF1: 1st Place - vs - 4th Place
08:05 PM- Championship SF2: 2nd Place - vs - 3rd Place
09:00 PM- Challenge Cup SF1: 5th Place - vs - 8th Place
09:00 PM- Challenge Cup SF2: 6th Place - vs - 7th Place
08:05 PM- Championship Final: Winners of SF1 - vs - Winners of SF2
08:05 PM- Challenge Cup Final: Winners of SF1 - vs - Winners of SF2