Preloader

Spring 2018

FRIDAY CHELSEA Outdoor 6s

Friday @ Chelsea Waterside Park

Division One

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
The Royalists 1 0 6 7 39 -32 3
FC Hammer 5 1 1 35 11 24 16
Redemption 0 0 7 6 32 -26 0
Pub Winners FC 2 0 5 20 30 -10 6
HANY FC 5 1 1 23 13 10 16
NY Cosmos 4 1 2 31 24 7 13
Poindexter United 6 0 1 51 10 41 18
Sporting Bushwick 3 1 3 15 29 -14 10

18

Matthew Greenberg

Poindexter United

14

Jesse Puzio

Poindexter United

11

Andrew Kirshteyn

FC Hammer

7

Caroline Welch

NY Cosmos

7

Kenny Hussey

HANY FC

7

Bencion Barrios

NY Cosmos

6

Austin Clemente

FC Hammer

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


Play-Off assignments are determined by League standings upon completion of the regular season.


07:00 PM- Poindexter United 5 vs 0 FC Hammer
07:00 PM- Sporting Bushwick 2 vs 1 The Royalists
07:45 PM- HANY FC 6 vs 6 NY Cosmos
09:15 PM- Redemption 2 vs 8 Pub Winners FC
07:00 PM- The Royalists 3 vs 5 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- Redemption 1 vs 3 Sporting Bushwick
08:30 PM- HANY FC 3 vs 0 Poindexter United
09:15 PM- NY Cosmos 2 vs 8 FC Hammer
09:15 PM- Sporting Bushwick 1 vs 4 NY Cosmos
09:15 PM- Redemption 0 vs 6 FC Hammer
10:00 PM- Pub Winners FC 3 vs 10 Poindexter United
10:00 PM- HANY FC 3 vs 0 The Royalists
07:00 PM- Redemption 0 vs 3 Poindexter United
07:00 PM- HANY FC 8 vs 3 Sporting Bushwick
07:45 PM- The Royalists 1 vs 12 FC Hammer
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos 6 vs 0 Pub Winners FC
07:45 PM- The Royalists 2 vs 1 Redemption
08:30 PM- NY Cosmos 4 vs 8 Poindexter United
08:30 PM- Sporting Bushwick 4 vs 3 Pub Winners FC
09:15 PM- FC Hammer 3 vs 0 HANY FC
09:15 PM- HANY FC 1 vs 0 Pub Winners FC
09:15 PM- The Royalists 0 vs 15 Poindexter United
10:00 PM- Sporting Bushwick 2 vs 2 FC Hammer
10:00 PM- NY Cosmos 8 vs 1 Redemption
07:00 PM- Pub Winners FC 1 vs 4 FC Hammer
07:00 PM- Sporting Bushwick 0 vs 10 Poindexter United
07:45 PM- NY Cosmos 1 vs 0 The Royalists
07:45 PM- HANY FC 2 vs 1 Redemption
07:00 PM- Championship Semi-Final I: Poindexter United 1 vs 0 NY Cosmos
07:45 PM- Championship Semi-Final II: FC Hammer 7 vs 2 HANY FC
08:30 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final I: Sporting Bushwick 11 vs 2 Redemption
09:15 PM- Challenge Cup Semi-Final II: Pub Winners FC 3 vs 0 The Royalists
07:45 PM- Challenge Cup Final: Sporting Bushwick 3 vs 4 Pub Winners FC
09:15 PM- Championship Final: Poindexter United 6 vs 3 FC Hammer