Preloader

Spring 2018

TUESDAY/THURSDAY Brooklyn Bridge Park Outdoor 9s

Tuesday, Thursday @ Brooklyn Bridge Park: Pier 5

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
FC Betterment 1 0 5 4 17 -13 3
Rainbow Sprinkles 1 4 1 7 5 2 7
Wine and Dynamo 3 2 1 19 7 12 11
Straight Out of Goal Town 2 0 4 8 17 -9 6
Athletic Club de Rufios 2 2 2 14 10 4 8
BPN 4 1 1 11 5 6 13
These Colors Don't Run 3 1 2 9 11 -2 10

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Cleats By Dre 0 2 4 5 16 -11 2
Team Clifford 2 0 4 7 14 -7 6
Viking Onslaught 2 2 2 9 12 -3 8
Wild Things 2 2 2 10 10 0 8
Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
Soccer Friends 5 1 0 24 3 21 16
Baseball 3 1 2 12 11 1 10

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run in partnership with NYC Soccer Collective.

Tuesday games are on Field 1 with Thursdays being played on Field 3.


09:00 PM- Wild Things 1 vs 2 Team Clifford
09:45 PM- Viking Onslaught 1 vs 1 Cleats By Dre
09:00 PM- Cleats By Dre 0 vs 0 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
07:50 PM- FC Betterment 0 vs 4 Athletic Club de Rufios
08:40 PM- Viking Onslaught 3 vs 3 Baseball
09:25 PM- Wine and Dynamo 1 vs 1 Rainbow Sprinkles
10:10 PM- These Colors Don't Run 1 vs 0 BPN
09:00 PM- Soccer Friends 7 vs 1 Cleats By Dre
09:45 PM- Wild Things 2 vs 1 Viking Onslaught
09:00 PM- Wild Things 2 vs 3 Baseball
09:45 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 0 vs 5 Soccer Friends
07:50 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 1 vs 2 BPN
08:40 PM- FC Betterment 0 vs 3 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- Cleats By Dre 1 vs 3 Team Clifford
10:10 PM- Wine and Dynamo 7 vs 0 Straight Out of Goal Town
09:00 PM- Viking Onslaught 0 vs 5 Soccer Friends
09:45 PM- Baseball 3 vs 1 Cleats By Dre
07:50 PM- Wild Things 2 vs 2 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
08:40 PM- Wine and Dynamo 3 vs 3 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:25 PM- BPN 3 vs 1 Straight Out of Goal Town
10:10 PM- FC Betterment 3 vs 4 These Colors Don't Run
09:00 PM- Baseball 2 vs 1 Team Clifford
09:45 PM- Viking Onslaught 1 vs 0 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
07:50 PM- FC Betterment 0 vs 2 BPN
08:40 PM- These Colors Don't Run 2 vs 0 Athletic Club de Rufios
09:25 PM- Straight Out of Goal Town 1 vs 0 Rainbow Sprinkles
10:10 PM- Wild Things 2 vs 1 Cleats By Dre
09:00 PM- Viking Onslaught 3 vs 1 Team Clifford
09:45 PM- Wild Things 1 vs 1 Soccer Friends
07:50 PM- FC Betterment 0 vs 4 Wine and Dynamo
08:40 PM- These Colors Don't Run 1 vs 1 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:25 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 2 vs 0 Baseball
10:10 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 5 vs 2 Straight Out of Goal Town
09:00 PM- Soccer Friends 4 vs 0 Team Clifford
07:50 PM- Wine and Dynamo 3 vs 0 These Colors Don't Run
08:40 PM- FC Betterment 1 vs 0 Straight Out of Goal Town
09:25 PM- BPN 1 vs 1 Rainbow Sprinkles
10:10 PM- Baseball 1 vs 2 Soccer Friends
07:50 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 3 vs 0 Team Clifford
08:40 PM- These Colors Don't Run 1 vs 4 Straight Out of Goal Town
09:25 PM- Wine and Dynamo 1 vs 3 BPN
10:10 PM- Athletic Club de Rufios 1 vs 1 Rainbow Sprinkles
09:00 PM- Play-Off I: Straight Out of Goal Town 3 vs 4 Cleats By Dre
09:45 PM- Play-Off II: Team Clifford 1 vs 4 FC Betterment
07:50 PM- Quarter-Final I: BPN 5 vs 0 Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
09:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Rainbow Sprinkles 2 vs 1 Cleats By Dre
09:45 PM- Semi-Final II: Viking Onslaught 2 vs 2 FC Betterment win 2-0 penalties
08:40 PM- Quarter-Final II: Wine and Dynamo 2 vs 0 Wild Things
09:25 PM- Quarter-Final III: Baseball 1 vs 2 These Colors Don't Run
10:10 PM- Quarter-Final IV: Soccer Friends 3 vs 1 Athletic Club de Rufios
07:50 PM- FINAL: Rainbow Sprinkles 1 vs 4 FC Betterment
07:50 PM- Semi-Final I: BPN 3 vs 2 These Colors Don't Run
08:40 PM- Semi-Final II: Soccer Friends 3 vs 2 Wine and Dynamo
09:30 PM- FINAL: BPN 1 vs 2 Soccer Friends