Preloader

Spring 2018

FRIDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s Spring II

Friday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Selva Negra United 4 0 2 21 14 7 12
Shromadom United 1 2 3 5 12 -7 5
ThunderCats 2 2 2 14 13 1 8
Dom Perignons 3 1 2 11 10 1 10
Squirrels FC 0 1 5 4 15 -11 1
Tiny Danther 2 2 2 8 7 1 8
Howard's Moustache 4 2 0 14 6 8 14

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Craggy Island FC 2 1 3 8 7 1 7
Real Riot 5 0 1 19 5 14 15
FC OMFnG 5 0 1 19 8 11 15
Tom Hanks 2 0 4 8 17 -9 6
Did We Just Become Best Friends? 2 2 2 11 9 2 8
Dirty Rats 2 1 3 11 14 -3 7
Extended Warranty 1 0 5 8 24 -16 3

11

Robbie Paterson

Selva Negra United

10

Gabriella Caputo

Craggy Island FC

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


The Top Two Teams from each Group progress into the Championship Play-Offs. Teams placed 3rd to 5th participate in Consolation Play-Offs.


08:00 PM- Shromadom United 2 vs 1 Dom Perignons
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 2 vs 5 Howard's Moustache
08:00 PM- Squirrels FC 1 vs 4 ThunderCats
08:50 PM- Real Riot 5 vs 1 Dirty Rats
08:50 PM- Tom Hanks 2 vs 4 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- Craggy Island FC 5 vs 2 Extended Warranty
08:00 PM- Craggy Island FC 0 vs 2 Real Riot
08:00 PM- Tom Hanks 1 vs 2 Extended Warranty
08:00 PM- FC OMFnG 5 vs 2 Dirty Rats
08:50 PM- Shromadom United 0 vs 0 Squirrels FC
08:50 PM- Selva Negra United 2 vs 3 Dom Perignons
08:50 PM- Tiny Danther 1 vs 1 ThunderCats
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 7 vs 2 ThunderCats
08:00 PM- Squirrels FC 1 vs 3 Dom Perignons
08:00 PM- Tiny Danther 1 vs 2 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- Craggy Island FC 0 vs 1 Dirty Rats
08:50 PM- FC OMFnG 2 vs 1 Real Riot
08:50 PM- Did We Just Become Best Friends? 4 vs 1 Extended Warranty
08:00 PM- Tom Hanks 2 vs 0 Dirty Rats
08:00 PM- Real Riot 4 vs 0 Extended Warranty
08:00 PM- FC OMFnG 2 vs 0 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- Shromadom United 0 vs 4 ThunderCats
08:50 PM- Tiny Danther 2 vs 0 Squirrels FC
08:50 PM- Howard's Moustache 0 vs 0 Dom Perignons
08:00 PM- ThunderCats 2 vs 2 Howard's Moustache
08:00 PM- Shromadom United 0 vs 0 Tiny Danther
08:00 PM- Selva Negra United 5 vs 2 Squirrels FC
08:50 PM- Dirty Rats 2 vs 2 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- Craggy Island FC 2 vs 0 FC OMFnG
08:50 PM- Tom Hanks 1 vs 5 Real Riot
08:00 PM- Tom Hanks 0 vs 5 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- Craggy Island FC 0 vs 0 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:00 PM- Dirty Rats 5 vs 0 Extended Warranty
08:50 PM- Selva Negra United 2 vs 0 Tiny Danther
08:50 PM- Shromadom United 1 vs 4 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- ThunderCats 1 vs 2 Dom Perignons
08:00 PM- Shromadom United 2 vs 3 Selva Negra United
08:00 PM- Tiny Danther 4 vs 2 Dom Perignons
08:00 PM- Squirrels FC 0 vs 1 Howard's Moustache
08:50 PM- Craggy Island FC 1 vs 2 Tom Hanks
08:50 PM- FC OMFnG 5 vs 3 Extended Warranty
08:50 PM- Real Riot 2 vs 1 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Howard's Moustache 2 vs 4 FC OMFnG
08:00 PM- Semi-Final II: Real Riot 4 vs 2 Selva Negra United
08:00 PM- Play-Off I: Dom Perignons 0 vs 3 Did We Just Become Best Friends?
08:50 PM- FINAL: FC OMFnG 0 vs 1 Real Riot
08:50 PM- Play-Off II: ThunderCats 4 vs 2 Craggy Island FC
08:50 PM- Play-Off III: Tiny Danther 4 vs 4 Dirty Rats