Preloader

Summer 2017

SUNDAY LOWER EAST SIDE Outdoor 7s

Sunday @ Nike Field, Sara D. Roosevelt Park

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Picklebacks 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
Coach Zizou 3 1 0 8 3 5 10
Team Awesome 0 3 1 2 5 -3 3
Malibu Sporting Club 3 1 0 8 2 6 10
Ball Drillers 2 0 2 7 10 -3 6
Pradopalooza 1 1 2 6 4 2 4
Basic FC 2 0 2 6 5 1 6
All Work No Pele 0 1 3 1 8 -7 1

4

Paul Aaron

Basic FC

3

David dambrosio

Pradopalooza

2

Diego Pulido

Ball Drillers

2

Matthew Cargile

Malibu Sporting Club

2

Barry Lam

Pradopalooza

2

marc beckerman

Team Awesome

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


To add games to your Google calendar, please sign into your profile and view under My Schedules.


3 p.m. Ball Drillers 3 vs 1 Picklebacks
3:45 p.m. Team Awesome 1 vs 1 Pradopalooza
4:30 p.m. All Work No Pele 1 vs 4 Basic FC
5:15 p.m. Coach Zizou 1 vs 1 Malibu Sporting Club
3 p.m. All Work No Pele 0 vs 0 Team Awesome
3:45 p.m. Malibu Sporting Club 2 vs 0 Picklebacks
4:30 p.m. Basic FC 1 vs 0 Pradopalooza
5:15 p.m. Ball Drillers 1 vs 4 Coach Zizou

Holiday Weekend


3 p.m. Coach Zizou 2 vs 1 Pradopalooza
3:45 p.m. Basic FC 1 vs 3 Ball Drillers
4:30 p.m. Picklebacks 0 vs 0 Team Awesome
5:15 p.m. All Work No Pele 0 vs 1 Malibu Sporting Club
3 p.m. Malibu Sporting Club 4 vs 1 Team Awesome
3:45 p.m. Basic FC 0 vs 1 Coach Zizou
4:30 p.m. Picklebacks 3 vs 0 All Work No Pele
5:15 p.m. Ball Drillers 0 vs 4 Pradopalooza
3 p.m. Malibu Sporting Club - vs - Pradopalooza
3:45 p.m. All Work No Pele - vs - Ball Drillers
4:30 p.m. Coach Zizou - vs - Team Awesome
5:15 p.m. Picklebacks - vs - Basic FC
3 p.m. Picklebacks - vs - Coach Zizou
3:45 p.m. Ball Drillers - vs - Malibu Sporting Club
4:30 p.m. Pradopalooza - vs - All Work No Pele
5:15 p.m. Basic FC - vs - Team Awesome
3 p.m. Basic FC - vs - Malibu Sporting Club
3:45 p.m. All Work No Pele - vs - Coach Zizou
4:30 p.m. Ball Drillers - vs - Team Awesome
5:15 p.m. Picklebacks - vs - Pradopalooza
3 p.m. Quarter-Final I: 1st Place - vs - 8th Place
3:45 p.m. Quarter-Final II: 2nd Place - vs - 7th Place
4:30 p.m. Quarter-Final III: 3rd Place - vs - 6th Place
5:15 p.m. Quarter-Final IV: 4th Place - vs - 5th Place
3 p.m. Semi-Final I: Winners of QFI - vs - Winners of QF IV
3:45 p.m. Semi-Final II: Winners of QFII - vs - Winners of QFIII
4:30 p.m. FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII