Preloader

Summer 2018

MONDAY WILLIAMSBURG Outdoor 7s

Monday @ Bushwick Inlet Park

Group A

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Whiskey Dynamo 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
The Royalists 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Jaguar Paws 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3
Dynamo Chicken Kiev 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0
Best Buds FC 2 0 0 8 3 5 6

Group B

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Underscore 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Savage Cardiff 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
FC United Nations 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
Mystic Spiral 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0
Extended Warranty 1 0 1 4 2 2 3
ABCDE FC 2 0 0 8 5 3 6

5

Seth Brau

Best Buds FC

3

David French

Underscore

3

Brian Stack

Dynamo Chicken Kiev

3

Aslam Sidikkhan

FC United Nations

3

Thyra Heder

Whiskey Dynamo

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


The Top Two from each Group progress into the Finals. Teams placed 3rd-5th participate in a Consolation Play-Off.


08:00 PM- ABCDE FC 4 vs 3 Savage Cardiff
08:00 PM- FC United Nations 1 vs 4 Underscore
08:00 PM- Extended Warranty 3 vs 0 Mystic Spiral
08:50 PM- Whiskey Dynamo 3 vs 2 The Royalists
08:50 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 2 vs 3 Best Buds FC
08:50 PM- Jaguar Paws 0 vs 5 Dynamo Chicken Kiev
08:00 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas 2 vs 3 Whiskey Dynamo
08:00 PM- Dynamo Chicken Kiev 1 vs 5 Best Buds FC
08:00 PM- The Royalists 0 vs 2 Jaguar Paws
08:50 PM- Savage Cardiff 2 vs 1 Extended Warranty
08:50 PM- ABCDE FC 4 vs 2 Underscore
08:50 PM- Mystic Spiral 2 vs 3 FC United Nations
08:00 PM- ABCDE FC - vs - Extended Warranty
08:00 PM- Savage Cardiff - vs - FC United Nations
08:00 PM- Mystic Spiral - vs - Underscore
08:50 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas - vs - Dynamo Chicken Kiev
08:50 PM- Jaguar Paws - vs - Whiskey Dynamo
08:50 PM- The Royalists - vs - Best Buds FC
08:00 PM- Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas - vs - The Royalists
08:00 PM- Whiskey Dynamo - vs - Dynamo Chicken Kiev
08:00 PM- Jaguar Paws - vs - Best Buds FC
08:50 PM- ABCDE FC - vs - FC United Nations
08:50 PM- Mystic Spiral - vs - Savage Cardiff
08:50 PM- Extended Warranty - vs - Underscore
08:00 PM- FC United Nations - vs - Extended Warranty
08:00 PM- Mystic Spiral - vs - ABCDE FC
08:00 PM- Savage Cardiff - vs - Underscore
08:50 PM- Dynamo Chicken Kiev - vs - The Royalists
08:50 PM- Jaguar Paws - vs - Monstrous Vermin Gregor Samsas
08:50 PM- Whiskey Dynamo - vs - Best Buds FC
08:00 PM- Semi-Final I: Group A 1st Place - vs - Group B 2nd Place
08:00 PM- Semi-Final II: Group B 1st Place - vs - Group A 2nd Place
08:00 PM- Consolation Play-Off: Group A 3rd Place - vs - Group B 3rd Place
08:50 PM- FINAL: Winners of SFI - vs - Winners of SFII
08:50 PM- Consolation Play-Off: Group A 4th Place - vs - Group B 4th Place
08:50 PM- Consolation Play-Off: Group A 5th Place - vs - Group B 5th Place