Preloader

Summer 2018

FRIDAY MANHATTAN Pier 40 7s

Friday @ Manhattan Pier 40

Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
Manhattan Metros 1 0 6 7 41 -34 3
Footdeuce 2 0 5 19 20 -1 6
Return of the Zidane - Part II 5 1 1 23 14 9 16
Freedom Fighters 5 2 0 23 7 16 17
Eggplant 3 1 3 11 13 -2 10
West Side United 0 0 7 6 31 -25 0
The Thighmasters 4 1 2 28 10 18 13
Flames 5 1 1 29 10 19 16

Weather and League updates can be found on Facebook, Twitter or by emailing info@nycoedsoccer.com. For subbing rules please click here.


This League is being run together with NYC Soccer Collective.

 

Games are played on Courtyard East field.


08:40 PM- Return of the Zidane - Part II 2 vs 2 The Thighmasters
08:40 PM- Eggplant 1 vs 1 Freedom Fighters
09:30 PM- West Side United 1 vs 3 Manhattan Metros
08:30 PM- Return of the Zidane - Part II 6 vs 2 Manhattan Metros
08:30 PM- Footdeuce 4 vs 1 West Side United
09:20 PM- Freedom Fighters 3 vs 1 The Thighmasters

No Games Due To Holiday


08:30 PM- Return of the Zidane - Part II 1 vs 0 Eggplant
08:30 PM- Footdeuce 1 vs 2 The Thighmasters
09:20 PM- West Side United 1 vs 5 Freedom Fighters
09:20 PM- Manhattan Metros 1 vs 9 Flames
08:30 PM- Return of the Zidane - Part II 5 vs 2 West Side United
08:30 PM- Eggplant 0 vs 6 The Thighmasters
09:20 PM- Footdeuce 6 vs 1 Manhattan Metros
09:20 PM- Flames 2 vs 2 Freedom Fighters
08:30 PM- Flames 2 vs 3 Return of the Zidane - Part II
08:30 PM- West Side United 1 vs 9 The Thighmasters
09:20 PM- Footdeuce 1 vs 3 Freedom Fighters
09:20 PM- Eggplant 5 vs 0 Manhattan Metros
08:30 PM- Manhattan Metros 0 vs 6 Freedom Fighters
08:30 PM- Return of the Zidane - Part II 5 vs 3 Footdeuce
09:20 PM- Eggplant 2 vs 0 West Side United
09:20 PM- Flames 3 vs 0 The Thighmasters
10:10 PM- Flames 5 vs 0 Eggplant
08:30 PM- Manhattan Metros 0 vs 8 The Thighmasters
08:30 PM- Return of the Zidane - Part II 1 vs 3 Freedom Fighters
09:20 PM- Eggplant 3 vs 0 Footdeuce
09:20 PM- Flames 3 vs 0 West Side United
10:10 PM- Flames 5 vs 4 Footdeuce
08:30 PM- Quarter-Final I: Freedom Fighters 3 vs 0 West Side United
08:30 PM- Quarter-Final II: Flames 3 vs 0 Manhattan Metros
09:20 PM- Quarter-Final III: Return of the Zidane - Part II 4 vs 2 Footdeuce
09:20 PM- Quarter-Final IV: The Thighmasters 1 vs 1 Eggplant win 3-2 on penalties
08:30 PM- Semi-Final I: Freedom Fighters 0 vs 4 Eggplant
08:30 PM- Semi-Final II: Flames 0 vs 1 Return of the Zidane - Part II
09:20 PM- FINAL: Eggplant 0 vs 1 Return of the Zidane - Part II